Is Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles Vegan?

Description
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher is a 12-pack of small plastic bottles, each containing 12 fluid ounces of the product. These bottles are convenient for on-the-go hydration. While no information is provided about what people say about this specific product, Gatorade as a brand is widely recognized and appreciated for its ability to replenish electrolytes and quench thirst. The Lemon Lime flavor is known for its refreshing taste. Overall, Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 12 12 fluid ounce 144 fluid ounce 12 pack plastic bottles offer a convenient and refreshing option for hydration.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
- dextrose
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher is a 12-pack of small plastic bottles, each containing 12 fluid ounces of the product. These bottles are convenient for on-the-go hydration. While no information is provided about what people say about this specific product, Gatorade as a brand is widely recognized and appreciated for its ability to replenish electrolytes and quench thirst. The Lemon Lime flavor is known for its refreshing taste. Overall, Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 12 12 fluid ounce 144 fluid ounce 12 pack plastic bottles offer a convenient and refreshing option for hydration.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5
Check Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


