Is Gatorade Lyte, Watermelon 591ml Soy Free?

Description
Light, crisp watermelon flavor with a smooth, thin mouthfeel; sweetness is restrained and refreshing. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports, or outdoor activity for quick replenishment, and as a chilled refresher. Reviewers note a pleasant, not overly sweet taste, convenient 591ml bottle, and portability, though some find the flavor mildly artificial.

Description
Light, crisp watermelon flavor with a smooth, thin mouthfeel; sweetness is restrained and refreshing. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports, or outdoor activity for quick replenishment, and as a chilled refresher. Reviewers note a pleasant, not overly sweet taste, convenient 591ml bottle, and portability, though some find the flavor mildly artificial.
Ingredients
Water, sugar, citric acid, salt, natural flavor, calcium lactate, potassium chloride magnesium oxide, purified stevia leaf extract, modified food starch, glycerol ester of rosin, red 40.
Check Gatorade Lyte, Watermelon 591ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Lyte, Watermelon 591ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


