Is Gatorade Prime Sports Fuel Drink Berry 4 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
- calcium pantothenate
- dextrose
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Isomaltulose, Sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monosodium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Red 40, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Gatorade Prime Sports Fuel Drink Berry 4 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Prime Sports Fuel Drink Berry 4 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Liquid


