Is Gatorade Prime Sports Fuel Drink Fruit Punch 4 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bag Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Isomaltulose, Sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Monopotassium Phosphate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Red 40, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Gatorade Prime Sports Fuel Drink Fruit Punch 4 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Prime Sports Fuel Drink Fruit Punch 4 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Fruit Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


