This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Gatorade Sports Drinks Grape Electrolyte Hydration 600mL Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Grape-flavored sports drink offers a pronounced sweet, fruity taste with a slightly syrupy mouthfeel and smooth, thin liquid that pours easily. Commonly consumed during workouts, outdoor activities, and recovery, reviewers note convenient 600 ml packaging and portability, while opinions split on flavor intensity—some find it pleasantly bold, others overly sweet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Food Acids (330, 331), Flavour, Monopotassium Phosphate, Sodium Chloride, Colours (133, 129).

Check Gatorade Sports Drinks Grape Electrolyte Hydration 600mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Gatorade Sports Drinks Grape Electrolyte Hydration 600mL is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Gatorade Sports Drinks Grape Electrolyte Hydration 600mL | Spoonful