Is Gatorade Super Chocolate Artificially Flavored Protein Shake 4 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Cellulose Gel, Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Carrageenan, Vitamin E Acetate, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Gatorade Super Chocolate Artificially Flavored Protein Shake 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Super Chocolate Artificially Flavored Protein Shake 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Gatorade Super Chocolate Artificially Flavored Protein Shake 4 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


