Is Gatorade Super Shake, Protein Shake with Nutrients, Chocolate, 11.6 oz Bottle Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Carrageenan, Vitamin E Acetate, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Gatorade Super Shake, Protein Shake with Nutrients, Chocolate, 11.6 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Super Shake, Protein Shake with Nutrients, Chocolate, 11.6 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Gatorade Super Shake, Protein Shake with Nutrients, Chocolate, 11.6 oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


