Is {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Gatorade Cool Blue"}} Dairy Free?
![{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Gatorade Cool Blue"}}](https://storage.googleapis.com/spoonful-f1c8c.appspot.com/user_ocr_flags/0055577420270/product/CFDEAC30-8113-4883-A98C-18B36B433668.jpg)
Description
Bright blue, sweet blue raspberry flavor with a smooth, thin texture that’s easy to sip; typically enjoyed cold during sports, workouts, outdoor activities, or casually between meals. Reviewers commonly mention convenient single-serve packaging, broad appeal to children and athletes, refreshing chill, and occasional remarks about an artificial sweetness in reviews.

Description
Bright blue, sweet blue raspberry flavor with a smooth, thin texture that’s easy to sip; typically enjoyed cold during sports, workouts, outdoor activities, or casually between meals. Reviewers commonly mention convenient single-serve packaging, broad appeal to children and athletes, refreshing chill, and occasional remarks about an artificial sweetness in reviews.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Corn Starch, Ester gum, Colour.
Check {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Gatorade Cool Blue"}} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Gatorade Cool Blue"}} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
(8 Count) Gatorade Thirst Quencher Sports Drink, Cool Blue, 20 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


