Is {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Gatorade Cool Blue"}} Vegan?
![{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Gatorade Cool Blue"}}](https://storage.googleapis.com/spoonful-f1c8c.appspot.com/user_ocr_flags/0055577420270/product/CFDEAC30-8113-4883-A98C-18B36B433668.jpg)
Description
Bright blue, sweet blue raspberry flavor with a smooth, thin texture that’s easy to sip; typically enjoyed cold during sports, workouts, outdoor activities, or casually between meals. Reviewers commonly mention convenient single-serve packaging, broad appeal to children and athletes, refreshing chill, and occasional remarks about an artificial sweetness in reviews.

Description
Bright blue, sweet blue raspberry flavor with a smooth, thin texture that’s easy to sip; typically enjoyed cold during sports, workouts, outdoor activities, or casually between meals. Reviewers commonly mention convenient single-serve packaging, broad appeal to children and athletes, refreshing chill, and occasional remarks about an artificial sweetness in reviews.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Corn Starch, Ester gum, Colour.
Check {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Gatorade Cool Blue"}} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Gatorade Cool Blue"}} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
(8 Count) Gatorade Thirst Quencher Sports Drink, Cool Blue, 20 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


