Is Gatorade Thirst Quencher Fierce Blue Cherry (8 - 20 Fl Oz) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • dextrose

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright blue cherry flavor delivers pronounced cherry notes with an artificial-fruit profile; liquid is smooth and thin, slightly syrupy on the palate. Commonly consumed during workouts, team practices, outdoor activities, or as a refreshing beverage. Reviews note bold taste, convenient bulk packaging, and divided opinions on sweetness and artificial flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Blue 1

Check Gatorade Thirst Quencher Fierce Blue Cherry (8 - 20 Fl Oz) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gatorade Thirst Quencher Fierce Blue Cherry (8 - 20 Fl Oz) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go