Is Gatorade Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Natural Flavor 128 Fl Oz Bottle Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Red 40, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Caramel Color
Check Gatorade Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Natural Flavor 128 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Natural Flavor 128 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Natural Flavor 128 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


