Is Gatorade Thirst Quencher Glacier Cherry Sports Drink Mix Powder, 76.5 oz Canister Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Natural Flavor
Check Gatorade Thirst Quencher Glacier Cherry Sports Drink Mix Powder, 76.5 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Thirst Quencher Glacier Cherry Sports Drink Mix Powder, 76.5 oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
(8 Count) Gatorade Thirst Quencher Sports Drink, Cool Blue, 20 fl oz
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Glacier Cherry Sports Drink Mix Powder, 76.5 oz Canister is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


