Is Gatorade Thirst Quencher Instant Powder Mix Fruit Punch - 18.4 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, dextrose, citric acid, salt, sodium citrate, monopotassium phosphate, natural and artificial flavor, calcium silicate, modified food starch, red 40
Check Gatorade Thirst Quencher Instant Powder Mix Fruit Punch - 18.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Thirst Quencher Instant Powder Mix Fruit Punch - 18.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
(8 Count) Gatorade Thirst Quencher Sports Drink, Cool Blue, 20 fl oz
Where to buy
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Instant Powder Mix Fruit Punch - 18.4 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


