Is Gatorade Thirst Quencher Low Calorie Lemon-Lime (8 - 20 Fl Oz) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lime flavors with other natural flavors
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- sucrose syrup
lime flavors with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sucrose Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup), Citric Acid, Natural Lemon And Lime Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Yellow 5
Check Gatorade Thirst Quencher Low Calorie Lemon-Lime (8 - 20 Fl Oz) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Thirst Quencher Low Calorie Lemon-Lime (8 - 20 Fl Oz) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Low Calorie Lemon-Lime (8 - 20 Fl Oz) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


