Is Gatorade Thirst Quencher Thirst Quencher , Lemon-Lime Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerol ester of rosin
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Yellow 5
Check Gatorade Thirst Quencher Thirst Quencher , Lemon-Lime Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Thirst Quencher Thirst Quencher , Lemon-Lime Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Thirst Quencher , Lemon-Lime Flavored is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


