Is Gatorade Zero Berry Electrolyte Beverage Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Berry-forward flavor offers mild, slightly tart sweetness with a clean, thin mouthfeel; carbonation is absent. People commonly sip it during workouts, sports, or daily hydration breaks. Reviews note pleasant, not overpowering taste, quick thirst relief, and occasional comments about subtle artificial aftertaste or flavor variability across batches and packaging inconsistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Colour, Modified Corn Starch, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Ester Gum.

Check Gatorade Zero Berry Electrolyte Beverage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidicSweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go