Is Gatorade Zero Bleu Cool Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright blueberry style flavor with a cool slightly sweet profile, texture is thin and smooth with quick mouthfeel. Commonly consumed during workouts, activities or as a post exercise refresher. Reviews frequently note an artificial fruit taste, convenient packaging and polarizing sweetness, with some finding it refreshing and others too sugary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, chloride, Water, citric acid, natural flavour, sodium citrate, salt, monopotassium phosphate, modified corn starch, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, ester gum, brilliant blue FCF.

Check Gatorade Zero Bleu Cool against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go