Is Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Glacier Cherry Sports Drinks, 20 fl oz, 8 Count Bottles Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A cool, cherry-forward taste provides mild sweetness and a tart finish. Smooth, noncarbonated texture makes it easy to sip during activity. Commonly used for post-workout rehydration, sports practices, and outdoor exercise. Customer reviews often note convenient 20 fl oz bottles, portable sizing, and a slightly artificial aftertaste and consistent flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Mixed Triglycerides, Sucralose, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Acesulfame Potassium Water, Acesulfame Potassium

Check Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Glacier Cherry Sports Drinks, 20 fl oz, 8 Count Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Glacier Cherry Sports Drinks, 20 fl oz, 8 Count Bottles is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go