Is Gatorade Zero Zero Sugar 10 Pack Grape Thirst Quencher Powder 10 ea Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Grape flavored powder dissolves into a smooth, flavored drink; reviewers note reliable, consistent grape taste and quick mixability with minimal residue. Commonly used during workouts, sports, and travel, single serve packets offer portable convenience and easy preparation. Customers mention agreeable sweetness for many, though some find the flavor slightly artificial.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Potassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Blue 1.

Check Gatorade Zero Zero Sugar 10 Pack Grape Thirst Quencher Powder 10 ea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Gatorade Zero Zero Sugar 10 Pack Grape Thirst Quencher Powder 10 ea is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BIGA

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go