Is Gatsby Almond Dark Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted almonds
- almonds
- dark chocolate style with almonds: epg
dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Style with Almonds: EPG (Modified Plant-Based Oil), Cocoa Powder, Allulose, Dry Roasted Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Medium Chain Triglycerides (MCT), Vanilla Extract, Salt Contains: Almonds
Check Gatsby Almond Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatsby Almond Dark Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gatsby Almond Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


