Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Gatsby Fudge Brownie Chocolate Style Bar, Fudge Brownie Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALLULOSE, EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COOKIE PIECE (ENRICHED FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, BAKING SODA), SUGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES (MCT)

Check Gatsby Fudge Brownie Chocolate Style Bar, Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Gatsby Fudge Brownie Chocolate Style Bar, Fudge Brownie | Spoonful