Is Gattuso Pizza Sauce Original Gluten Free?

Description
Thick, slightly chunky sauce with a robust, savory flavor and a smooth, spreadable consistency. Shoppers note reliable taste and even texture that applies easily to pizza crusts, works as a pasta topper, and serves as a dipping sauce. Review themes emphasize consistency, straightforward flavor, and practical versatility for everyday use.

Description
Thick, slightly chunky sauce with a robust, savory flavor and a smooth, spreadable consistency. Shoppers note reliable taste and even texture that applies easily to pizza crusts, works as a pasta topper, and serves as a dipping sauce. Review themes emphasize consistency, straightforward flavor, and practical versatility for everyday use.
Ingredients
water, tomato puree, diced tomatoes, liquid sugar, modified cornstarch, soybean oil, salt, spices, citric acid, mustard seed, dehydrated garlic, calcium chloride.
Check Gattuso Pizza Sauce Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gattuso Pizza Sauce Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


