Is Gaucho Ranch Marinade Condiment Sauce Dipping Chimichurri - 14 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- non-gmo soybean oil
non-gmo soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic, Parsley, Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Crushed Red Pepper, Spices, Less Than 0,1% Xanthan Gum
Check Gaucho Ranch Marinade Condiment Sauce Dipping Chimichurri - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaucho Ranch Marinade Condiment Sauce Dipping Chimichurri - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Where to buy
Gaucho Ranch Marinade Condiment Sauce Dipping Chimichurri - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


