Is Gaufres sandwich fourrees au caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b11
- b1
- b2
- diglycerides of fatty acids
b11
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, sugar syrup, caramelised sugar), Wheat flour, Vegetable fat (palm), Water, Vegetable oil (rapeseed), Soya flour, Soya lecithin, Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, Sodium carbonate, Sea salt, Cinnamon, Citric acid, Iron, Vitamins (B1, B2, B3, B11).
Check Gaufres sandwich fourrees au caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaufres sandwich fourrees au caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Snack · Piece


