Is Gaviscon Antacid Peppermint Liquid Dual Action 600ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 32calcium carbonate
32calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mg Sodium Alginate, Mg Sodium Bicarbonate And 32Calcium Carbonate
Check Gaviscon Antacid Peppermint Liquid Dual Action 600ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaviscon Antacid Peppermint Liquid Dual Action 600ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer/Antacid, Dual Action, Tablets, Berry Flavor
Pepcid Complete Dual Action Acid Reducer and Antacid Chewable Tablets
GAVISCON Gaviscon Extra Strength Cool Mint Liquid Antacid for Fast-Acting Heartburn Relief, 12 ounces
Where to buy
Gaviscon Antacid Peppermint Liquid Dual Action 600ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


