Is Gaviscon Double Action Heartburn & Indigestion Liquid Mint Flavour 150ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Contains Sodium, Calcium, Methyl (E218) and Propyl (E216) Parahydroxybenzoates, See leaflet for further information
Check Gaviscon Double Action Heartburn & Indigestion Liquid Mint Flavour 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaviscon Double Action Heartburn & Indigestion Liquid Mint Flavour 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
Motrin Children's Dye-free Berry Oral Suspension
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Children's Tylenol® Cherry Flavor Pain + Fever Oral Suspension 4 fl. oz. Box
Crest Pro Health Multi Protection Clean Mint CPC (cetylpyridinium chloride) Antigingivitis/Antiplaque Oral Rinse, 1 L (33.8 fl oz)
Where to buy
Gaviscon Double Action Heartburn & Indigestion Liquid Mint Flavour 150ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


