Is Gaviscon Double Action Mixed Berry Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contains sucrose
- sucrose
- calcium carbonate as the active
contains sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Chewable Tablet contains 250mg Sodium Alginate, 106.5mg Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate and 187.5mg Calcium Carbonate as the Active Ingredients, Contains Aspartame (E951), Contains Sucrose (see leaflet for further information)
Check Gaviscon Double Action Mixed Berry Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaviscon Double Action Mixed Berry Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
Where to buy
Gaviscon Double Action Mixed Berry Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


