Is Gaviscon Double Action Mixed Berry Tablets Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Contains Sodium, Calcium, Methyl (E218) and Propyl (E216) Parahydroxybenzoates, See leaflet for further information
Check Gaviscon Double Action Mixed Berry Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaviscon Double Action Mixed Berry Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Gaviscon Double Action Mixed Berry Tablets is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Drinking


