Is Gaviscon Dual Action Tablets Heartburn And Indigestion Relief Peppermint | 48 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Contains phenylalanine, mannitol, aspartame, sulphites and sodium. - Contains gluten from wheat (less than 20ppm). Sodium Alginate 250 mg Sodium Bicarbonate 106.5 mg Calcium Carbonate 187.5 mg Sodium Alginate 250 mg Sodium Bicarbonate 106.5 mg Calcium Carbonate 187.5 mg
Check Gaviscon Dual Action Tablets Heartburn And Indigestion Relief Peppermint | 48 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaviscon Dual Action Tablets Heartburn And Indigestion Relief Peppermint | 48 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Where to buy
Gaviscon Dual Action Tablets Heartburn And Indigestion Relief Peppermint | 48 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


