Is Gaviscon Dual Action Tablets Heartburn And Indigestion Relief Peppermint | 48 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten from wheat
gluten from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains phenylalanine, mannitol, aspartame, sulphites and sodium. - Contains gluten from wheat (less than 20ppm). Sodium Alginate 250 mg Sodium Bicarbonate 106.5 mg Calcium Carbonate 187.5 mg Sodium Alginate 250 mg Sodium Bicarbonate 106.5 mg Calcium Carbonate 187.5 mg
Check Gaviscon Dual Action Tablets Heartburn And Indigestion Relief Peppermint | 48 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaviscon Dual Action Tablets Heartburn And Indigestion Relief Peppermint | 48 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Where to buy
Gaviscon Dual Action Tablets Heartburn And Indigestion Relief Peppermint | 48 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


