Is Gaviscon Original Peppermint Liquid Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Contains Sodium, Calcium, Methyl (E218) and Propyl (E216) Parahydroxybenzoates, See leaflet for further information
Check Gaviscon Original Peppermint Liquid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaviscon Original Peppermint Liquid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gaviscon Original Peppermint Liquid is available at 2 retailers
MorrisonsOcado
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


