Is Gaviscon Liquid Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Peppermint Flavour 150ml Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Sodium, Calcium, Methyl (E218) and Propyl (E216) Parahydroxybenzoates

Check Gaviscon Liquid Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Peppermint Flavour 150ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gaviscon Liquid Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Peppermint Flavour 150ml is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleIceland

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking