Is Gaviscon Regular Strength For Acid Reflux & Heartburn Soothing Fruit Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(Alpha) Calcium Carbonate, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Fruit Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Cyclamate, Sodium Methyl Hydroxybenzoate, Sodium Propyl Hydroxybenzoate, Water, Xanthan Gum.
Check Gaviscon Regular Strength For Acid Reflux & Heartburn Soothing Fruit Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaviscon Regular Strength For Acid Reflux & Heartburn Soothing Fruit Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Piece


