Is Gayle's Sweet 'N' Sassy Barbecue Sauce, Original BBQ, 18 Ounces, Pack of 3 Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Unsalted Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Caramel Color, Liquid Smoke Flavor (Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Concentrate), Garlic Powder
Check Gayle's Sweet 'N' Sassy Barbecue Sauce, Original BBQ, 18 Ounces, Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gayle's Sweet 'N' Sassy Barbecue Sauce, Original BBQ, 18 Ounces, Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gayle's Sweet 'N' Sassy Barbecue Sauce, Original BBQ, 18 Ounces, Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingMarinading


