Is Gayle's Sweet 'N' Sassy Honey Horseradish Dijon Mustard, 9 Ounce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Sugar, Honey, Horseradish, Soybean Oil, Salt, Egg Yolks, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Turmeric, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Onion, Garlic

Check Gayle's Sweet 'N' Sassy Honey Horseradish Dijon Mustard, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gayle's Sweet 'N' Sassy Honey Horseradish Dijon Mustard, 9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySweetGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing