Is Gayo Azul Cheese, Gouda, Mild & Creamy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet, Carotene (Color).
Check Gayo Azul Cheese, Gouda, Mild & Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gayo Azul Cheese, Gouda, Mild & Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
About this product
Cheese · Piece


