Is GEARHARTS FINE CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, BLUEBERRY AND LEMON, BLUEBERRY AND LEMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, CACAO BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CACAO LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), BLUEBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, LEMON OIL.
Check GEARHARTS FINE CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, BLUEBERRY AND LEMON, BLUEBERRY AND LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GEARHARTS FINE CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, BLUEBERRY AND LEMON, BLUEBERRY AND LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
About this product
Candy · Bar


