Is GEBHARDT Enchilada Sauce, 10 OZ Soy Free?

Description
Savory, mildly spicy sauce with a smooth, pourable yet moderately thick texture. Commonly used to top and bake enchiladas, smother casseroles, spoon over rice or use as a dipping sauce. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient single-can size, and reliable heat level for everyday meal preparation and easy pantry storage.

Description
Savory, mildly spicy sauce with a smooth, pourable yet moderately thick texture. Commonly used to top and bake enchiladas, smother casseroles, spoon over rice or use as a dipping sauce. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient single-can size, and reliable heat level for everyday meal preparation and easy pantry storage.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Red Chile Puree, Less than 2% of: Salt, Chile Pepper, Canola Oil, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Garlic Puree, Colored with Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Flavor, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Carob Bean Gum.
Check GEBHARDT Enchilada Sauce, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GEBHARDT Enchilada Sauce, 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
GEBHARDT Enchilada Sauce, 10 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


