Is Gedney Organic Kosher Dill Spear - 24 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavors

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cucumbers, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Organic Garlic Chips, Organic Dillweed Oil, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum

Check Gedney Organic Kosher Dill Spear - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gedney Organic Kosher Dill Spear - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichGarnishingSnacking