Is GeeFree Gluten Free Everything Stuffed Bagel Puffs (Frozen - 1 Unit) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized culture milk
- butter flavor
- cream cheese
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Water, Raisins, Millet Flour, Eggs, Light Brown Sugar, Sugar, Cinnamon, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Flaxseed Blend (Flaxseed Meal And Whey Protein Concentrate), Guar Gum, Inulin, Cream Of Tarter, Baking Powder (Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Alumium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Baking Soda, Butter Flavor (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Rbd Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor), Annatto, Filling: Cream Cheese, Pasteurized Culture Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Guar Gum And Carob Bean)), Everything Seasoning (Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Onion, Granulated Garlic), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Contains: Egg, Milk
Check GeeFree Gluten Free Everything Stuffed Bagel Puffs (Frozen - 1 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GeeFree Gluten Free Everything Stuffed Bagel Puffs (Frozen - 1 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Classic Hot Dog Buns (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Where to buy
GeeFree Gluten Free Everything Stuffed Bagel Puffs (Frozen - 1 Unit) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Frozen


