Is GeeFree Gluten Free Everything Stuffed Bagel Puffs (Frozen - 1 Unit) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Water, Raisins, Millet Flour, Eggs, Light Brown Sugar, Sugar, Cinnamon, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Flaxseed Blend (Flaxseed Meal And Whey Protein Concentrate), Guar Gum, Inulin, Cream Of Tarter, Baking Powder (Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Alumium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Baking Soda, Butter Flavor (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Rbd Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor), Annatto, Filling: Cream Cheese, Pasteurized Culture Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Guar Gum And Carob Bean)), Everything Seasoning (Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Onion, Granulated Garlic), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Contains: Egg, Milk
Check GeeFree Gluten Free Everything Stuffed Bagel Puffs (Frozen - 1 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GeeFree Gluten Free Everything Stuffed Bagel Puffs (Frozen - 1 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Classic Hot Dog Buns (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Where to buy
GeeFree Gluten Free Everything Stuffed Bagel Puffs (Frozen - 1 Unit) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Frozen


