Is GeeFree Gluten Free Everything Stuffed Bagel Puffs (Frozen - 1 Unit) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized culture milk
- cream cheese
- butter flavor
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Water, Raisins, Millet Flour, Eggs, Light Brown Sugar, Sugar, Cinnamon, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Flaxseed Blend (Flaxseed Meal And Whey Protein Concentrate), Guar Gum, Inulin, Cream Of Tarter, Baking Powder (Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Alumium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Baking Soda, Butter Flavor (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Rbd Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor), Annatto, Filling: Cream Cheese, Pasteurized Culture Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Guar Gum And Carob Bean)), Everything Seasoning (Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Onion, Granulated Garlic), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Contains: Egg, Milk
Check GeeFree Gluten Free Everything Stuffed Bagel Puffs (Frozen - 1 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GeeFree Gluten Free Everything Stuffed Bagel Puffs (Frozen - 1 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Classic Hot Dog Buns (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Where to buy
GeeFree Gluten Free Everything Stuffed Bagel Puffs (Frozen - 1 Unit) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Frozen


