Is Geeta's Tikka Wrap Kit 354g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chapatti Breads: Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Oil, Stabilisers: Glycerol, Guar Gum, Sodium Diphosphate, Wheat Bran, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators: Malic Acid, Glucono Delta-Lactone, Sea Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sugar, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate, Tikka Paste: Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Tomato Paste (6%), Salt, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Spice Blend (Cumin, Paprika, Coriander, Green Cardamom, Cassia, Clove, Salt, Fenugreek Leaf) (3%), Coriander Powder, Cornflour, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Turmeric Powder, Cumin Powder, Green Cardamom Powder, Fenugreek Leaf, Chilli Powder, Nutmeg Powder, Pimento Powder, Coriander Leaf, Fenugreek Powder, Black Pepper Powder, Mango Sauce: Geeta's Premium Mango Chutney (51%) (Mangoes (56%), Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Whole Garlic Cloves, Cumin Seeds, Mixed Spices, Fenugreek Seeds, Nigella Seeds, Black Peppercorns, Cardamom Pods, Whole Cloves, Herb), Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Salt, Cumin Powder, Onion Seeds, Cumin Seeds, Chilli Powder, Fenugreek Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Green Cardamom, Ground Black Pepper, Clove Powder
Check Geeta's Tikka Wrap Kit 354g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Geeta's Tikka Wrap Kit 354g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
STAND 'N STUFF TACO DINNER KIT, TACO SHELLS, MILD TACO SAUCE, SEASONING MIX
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


