No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Geeta's 340g Aromatic Keralan Coconut Cooking Sauce Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk (19%), Onion, Single Cream ( Milk ), Creamed Coconut (5%), Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Green Chilli, Mustard Seeds (1.6%) ( Mustard ), Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice (1.4%), Rapeseed Oil, Ground Turmeric, Curry Leaf (0.5%), Salt, Tapioca Starch, Curry Powder ( Mustard ), Colour: Turmeric Extract

Check Geeta's 340g Aromatic Keralan Coconut Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyFruityRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingGarnishing
Dairy Free? Geeta's 340g Aromatic Keralan Coconut Cooking Sauce | Spoonful