Is Geeta's Premium Mango Chutney Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-tangy mango flavor with a mildly spiced, aromatic profile and a chunky, syrupy texture that holds shape yet spreads easily. Commonly used as a condiment for curries, cheese boards, sandwiches, marinades and dips. Reviewers often note consistent sweetness, versatile use and reliable jarred texture across batches. Packaged for everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mangoes (56%), Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Whole Baby Garlic Cloves, Cumin Seeds, Mixed Spices, Fenugreek Seeds, Nigella Seeds, Black Peppercorns, Cardamom Pods, Whole Cloves, Herb

Check Geeta's Premium Mango Chutney against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Geeta's Premium Mango Chutney is available at 3 retailers

British Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangyFruity
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishTopping