Is Gefen Chestnuts Whole Shelled - 5.2 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chestnuts.

Check Gefen Chestnuts Whole Shelled - 5.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gefen Chestnuts Whole Shelled - 5.2 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingMeal Prep