Is Gefen Cucumber/Brine 7/9 - 19 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Selected Cucumbers, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid, Flavorings.
Check Gefen Cucumber/Brine 7/9 - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Cucumber/Brine 7/9 - 19 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Tzatziki Creamy Garlic Cucumber Dip
CEDAR'S, ALL NATURAL TZATZIKI, CUCUMBER, GARLIC & DILL
Mt. Olive Simply Pickles Kosher Hamburger Dill Chips Cucumber Vine
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
Gatorade Nuestro Lime Cucumber Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle.
Where to buy
Gefen Cucumber/Brine 7/9 - 19 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Unknown


