Is Gefen Enriched Egg Noodles Egg Flakes 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Durum Flour (Wheat), Egg Yolks Or Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid
Check Gefen Enriched Egg Noodles Egg Flakes 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Enriched Egg Noodles Egg Flakes 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gefen Enriched Egg Noodles Egg Flakes 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupSide DishMeal Prep


