Is Gefen Everything Gal Gal Crackers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sodium stearoyl lactylate

sodium stearoyl lactylate

Dietitian note

Lactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Contains Gluten), Water, Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Sugar, Malt, Salt, Onion Flakes, Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Granular Garlic, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate.

Check Gefen Everything Gal Gal Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gefen Everything Gal Gal Crackers is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich