Is Gefen Geneve Milk Chocolate With Nougat Filling Kosher For Passover 3.5 Oz. Pk Of 3. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 24
- whole milk powder
24
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Mass, Vanilla Beans (Cocoa Solids: 35% Min, / Milk Solids: 24,5% Min,)
Check Gefen Geneve Milk Chocolate With Nougat Filling Kosher For Passover 3.5 Oz. Pk Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Geneve Milk Chocolate With Nougat Filling Kosher For Passover 3.5 Oz. Pk Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BARS, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Affogato Milk Chocolate With Espresso Flavored Caramel And Vanilla Creme Filling
Kinder Milk Chocolate Mini Treat With Creamy Milly Filling, Milk Chocolate
Where to buy
Gefen Geneve Milk Chocolate With Nougat Filling Kosher For Passover 3.5 Oz. Pk Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


